1667 State Highway 30 E New Albany, MS 38652
Estimated Value: $282,614 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 State Highway 30 E, New Albany, MS 38652 and is currently estimated at $354,654, approximately $125 per square foot. 1667 State Highway 30 E is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Albany Elementary School, New Albany/S.Tippah/Union County Alternative School, and New Albany Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $17,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $17,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $17,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $14,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $14,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $14,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $14,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $13,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $13,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $13,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map