1667 W Peace St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $937,069 - $1,606,000
Studio
--
Bath
9,869
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 W Peace St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $1,162,690, approximately $117 per square foot. 1667 W Peace St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
St John Ii Drew
Bought by
St Jones Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Stillhouse Creek Llc
Bought by
Charter Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Jones Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St Jones Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St John Drew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St John Drew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charter Homes Llc | -- | First Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,331 | $182,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $182 | $0 | $0 |