1669 Iroquois Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Iroquois Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $845,592, approximately $283 per square foot. 1669 Iroquois Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Jiang Lian Sheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Lian Sheng | $322,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jiang Lian Sheng | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $484,614 | $120,536 | $364,078 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $465,798 | $115,856 | $349,942 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $456,666 | $113,585 | $343,081 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $447,712 | $111,358 | $336,354 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $443,123 | $110,217 | $332,906 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $434,435 | $108,056 | $326,379 |
| 2018 | $6,370 | $425,918 | $105,938 | $319,980 |
| 2017 | $6,376 | $417,567 | $103,861 | $313,706 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $409,380 | $101,825 | $307,555 |
| 2015 | $6,144 | $403,232 | $100,296 | $302,936 |
| 2014 | $6,103 | $395,334 | $98,332 | $297,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map