1669 Tarleton St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $714,346 - $809,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Tarleton St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $765,337, approximately $520 per square foot. 1669 Tarleton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Aaron L | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Clark Aaron L | -- | Timios Title A California Co | |
| Clark Aaron L | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Aaron L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clark Aaron L | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Diaz Luis M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Luis M | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fuentes Manuel | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shaull Lydia D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shaull Robert A | $143,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Liming Dorothy E | $8,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Td Peters Inc | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Aaron L | $4,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Aaron L | $286,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Luis M | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Luis M | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Manuel | $167,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaull Robert A | $145,860 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $367,769 | $236,425 | $131,344 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $360,559 | $231,790 | $128,769 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $353,491 | $227,246 | $126,245 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $346,561 | $222,791 | $123,770 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $339,767 | $218,423 | $121,344 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $336,284 | $216,184 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $329,692 | $211,946 | $117,746 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $323,229 | $207,791 | $115,438 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $316,892 | $203,717 | $113,175 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $310,679 | $199,723 | $110,956 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $306,013 | $196,723 | $109,290 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $300,020 | $192,870 | $107,150 |
Map
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 1862 Washington St
- 1412 Cornwall St
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 7936-38 Lansing Dr
- 2222 Debco Dr
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 2332 Golden Ave
- 2017 Crofton St
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 8224 Mount Vernon St
- 2330 Di Foss St
- 8723 Tyler St
- 2317 Sherwood Dr
- 2055 Ensenada St
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit SPC 23
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 63
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 72
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 29
- 1630 Folkestone St
- 1642 Folkestone St
- 1663 Tarleton St
- 1657 Tarleton St
- 1624 Folkestone St
- 1648 Folkestone St
- 1637 Folkestone St
- 1675 Tarleton St
- 1651 Tarleton St
- 1631 Folkestone St
- 1643 Folkestone St
- 1625 Folkestone St
- 1618 Folkestone St
- 1654 Folkestone St
- 1649 Folkestone St
- 1681 Tarleton St
- 1645 Tarleton St
- 1619 Folkestone St
- 1655 Folkestone St
- 1668 Tarleton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.