1669 Tonia Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,186 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Tonia Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $760,047, approximately $345 per square foot. 1669 Tonia Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Seldin and Robin
Bought by
Daniel Seldin And Robin Seldin Revocable Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Lytle Christian Yves and Lytle Susan
Bought by
Seldin Daniel and Seldin Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Beren
Bought by
Lytle Christian Y and Diethelm Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Citibank Fsb
Bought by
Lytle Christian Yves
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Seldin And Robin Seldin Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seldin Daniel | $205,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lytle Christian Y | $159,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lytle Christian Yves | $330,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seldin Daniel | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lytle Christian Yves | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $315,050 | $99,886 | $215,164 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $302,818 | $96,008 | $206,810 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $296,881 | $94,126 | $202,755 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $291,061 | $92,281 | $198,780 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $288,077 | $91,335 | $196,742 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $282,430 | $89,545 | $192,885 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $276,893 | $87,791 | $189,102 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $271,465 | $86,070 | $185,395 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $266,143 | $84,383 | $181,760 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $262,147 | $83,116 | $179,031 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $257,014 | $81,489 | $175,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map