16699 Markham St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $981,911 - $1,107,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16699 Markham St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,064,978, approximately $343 per square foot. 16699 Markham St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Miller Theodore Halstead and Miller Katie Elaine
Bought by
Miller Theodore Halstead and Miller Katie Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Mockingbird Canyon Estates Llc
Bought by
Miller Theodore Halstead and Miller Katie Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Theodore Halstead | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Theodore Halstead | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Theodore Halstead | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $493,793 | $178,698 | $315,095 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $474,620 | $171,760 | $302,860 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $465,315 | $168,393 | $296,922 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $456,192 | $165,092 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $451,516 | $163,400 | $288,116 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $442,664 | $160,197 | $282,467 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $433,985 | $157,057 | $276,928 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $425,477 | $153,978 | $271,499 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $417,135 | $150,959 | $266,176 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $410,872 | $148,693 | $262,179 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $402,826 | $145,781 | $257,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map