RENTED MAR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,902,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,700 Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Brownstone/Limestone community

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mekita Coe

Kenneth Moxey Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-949-3600 License #10401311401 Listed on: 12/28/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresented Buyer

Buyer Representation Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brownstone
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Air Purifier

Schools

  • Ps 149 Danny Kaye Elementary School
  • Highland Park Community Middle School
  • Urban Assembly School For Collaborative Healthcar High School

Utilities

  • Humidifier
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes grounds care
  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 3429
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03429-0012

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Rent Includes: Grounds Care
  • Available Date: 2025-12-28

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Attribution Contact: 718-949-3600
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3800.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.40741
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.40741
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 82788.6710
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2700.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 1.40741
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Humidifier, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Soaking Tub
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2700
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows

Schools

  • Middle School: Highland Park Community School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Parcel Number: 03429-0012
  • Property Attached: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3429
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 149 Danny Kaye
  • High School: Urban Assembly School For Collaborative Healthcar
  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Santiago Benito
Bought by
Correa Edilberto
Current Estimated Value
$1,418,430

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,552
Outstanding Balance
$89,395
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,329,035

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Correa Edilberto $228,552
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
12/28/2025 12/28/25 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,172 $108,840 $11,820 $97,020
2025 $2,604 $92,460 $11,820 $80,640
2024 $2,604 $88,440 $11,820 $76,620
2023 $1,784 $84,600 $11,820 $72,780
2022 $1,633 $69,240 $11,820 $57,420
2021 $2,252 $63,960 $11,820 $52,140
2019 $2,211 $85,740 $11,820 $73,920
2018 $2,009 $11,313 $2,258 $9,055
2017 $1,879 $10,688 $2,355 $8,333
2016 $1,707 $10,090 $3,003 $7,087
2015 $996 $10,076 $3,372 $6,704
2014 $996 $9,975 $3,195 $6,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 946549

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03429-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.