167 Barron Rd North Anson, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $104,445 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Barron Rd, North Anson, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $244,861, approximately $102 per square foot. 167 Barron Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $41,600 | $39,400 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $366 | $41,600 | $39,400 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $355 | $30,300 | $29,000 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $339 | $25,400 | $24,100 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $322 | $22,200 | $21,000 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $333 | $22,200 | $21,000 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $327 | $22,200 | $21,000 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $333 | $22,200 | $21,000 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $305 | $22,200 | $21,000 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $285 | $22,100 | $21,000 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $286 | $22,100 | $21,000 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | $277 | $22,200 | $21,000 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map