91 Getchell Rd Embden, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $140,391 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Getchell Rd, Embden, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $259,598. 91 Getchell Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $109,700 | $90,900 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $965 | $109,700 | $90,900 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $918 | $78,400 | $66,900 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $821 | $61,500 | $50,000 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $774 | $53,400 | $43,400 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $801 | $53,400 | $43,400 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $788 | $53,400 | $43,400 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $801 | $53,400 | $43,400 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $836 | $60,800 | $50,700 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $785 | $60,900 | $50,700 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $791 | $61,000 | $50,700 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $761 | $61,100 | $50,700 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map