200 Barron Rd Embden, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Barron Rd, Embden, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $203,309, approximately $273 per square foot. 200 Barron Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Contois Sharon R
Bought by
Contois Sharon R and Domingo Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Contois Sharon R
Bought by
Contois Sharon R and Contois Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contois Sharon R | -- | None Available | |
| Contois Sharon R | -- | None Available | |
| Contois Sharon R | -- | -- | |
| Contois Sharon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $165,800 | $38,100 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $165,800 | $38,100 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $107,000 | $28,000 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $95,400 | $23,300 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $83,000 | $20,300 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $83,000 | $20,300 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $83,000 | $20,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $83,000 | $20,300 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $83,800 | $20,300 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $84,400 | $20,300 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $84,500 | $20,300 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $85,100 | $20,300 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map