47 Getchell Rd Embden, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Getchell Rd, Embden, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $306,374, approximately $239 per square foot. 47 Getchell Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $231,000 | $46,200 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $231,000 | $46,200 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $161,500 | $34,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $142,400 | $28,300 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $123,900 | $24,600 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $123,900 | $24,600 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $123,900 | $24,600 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $129,300 | $24,600 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $130,500 | $24,600 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $131,700 | $24,600 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map