Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessica Judd
LIV Sotheby's International
(805) 760-1371
14 in this area
125 Total Sales
Introducing 167 Bellafonte Court--an elegant, spacious home nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in Camarillo's sought-after Village at the Park. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 baths across two levels, it spans over 3,300 square feet and includes a fully permitted, attached ADU equipped for private living or income generation. The interior shines with granite counters, multiple flooring types, and a charming fireplace in the living area. Step outside to a private courtyard complete with an above-ground spa and BBQ area--ideal for entertaining or unwinding. The community enriches daily life with pools, courts, parks, and trails, all complemented by easy access to top-rated schools and local amenities. All this within a relaxed atmosphere supported by a modest HOA. This is a rare opportunity where thoughtful design meets functional elegance.Property has had substantial price reductions from first time on the market. Property was in escrow twice and both cancellations were at no fault of house or seller. Home inspection report from previous escrow available upon request. Price is firm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIV Sotheby's International License #02042718 Listed on: 08/12/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Law Office Of Vivian K Christi | |
| Grant Deed | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Equity Title | |
| Grant Deed | $760,000 | Equity Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $831,500 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $448,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $560,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $560,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $359,650 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -1.2% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,215,000 | -6.5% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -2.0% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,325,000 | -1.9% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,350,000 | -3.5% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | +33.2% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -3.2% | $333 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $1,085,000 | +3.3% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Off Market | $1,050,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Price Changed | $1,085,000 | 0.0% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | For Sale | $1,085,000 | +3.3% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Off Market | $1,050,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,414 | $1,136,553 | $738,761 | $397,792 |
| 2024 | $12,414 | $1,114,268 | $724,275 | $389,993 |
| 2023 | $11,968 | $1,092,420 | $710,073 | $382,347 |
| 2022 | $11,934 | $1,071,000 | $696,150 | $374,850 |
| 2021 | $9,245 | $849,200 | $553,000 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $8,561 | $781,000 | $506,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $8,569 | $770,000 | $499,000 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $8,935 | $802,000 | $520,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $7,826 | $732,000 | $475,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $7,726 | $726,000 | $471,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $6,959 | $651,000 | $422,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $7,436 | $697,000 | $452,000 | $245,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessica Judd
LIV Sotheby's International
(805) 760-1371
14 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Craig Peterson
Real Brokerage Technologies
(805) 358-5012
7 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Keli Griffin
Real Brokerage Technologies
(805) 794-1512
11 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Fred Evans
RE/MAX
(805) 339-3502
6 in this area
157 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Maggie Bird
RE/MAX
(805) 377-3777
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-31655
APN: 229-0-160-155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.