167 Burma Rd Unit A Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,653,000 - $1,817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$1,279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Burma Rd Unit A, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,735,000, approximately $1,279 per square foot. 167 Burma Rd Unit A is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Hans Jennifer K
Bought by
Jackson Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,069
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,225,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ranch Llc | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Ranch Llc | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,482 | $861,985 | $708,063 | $153,922 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $845,084 | $694,180 | $150,904 |
| 2023 | $9,508 | $828,515 | $680,569 | $147,946 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $812,271 | $667,225 | $145,046 |
| 2021 | $9,215 | $796,345 | $654,143 | $142,202 |
| 2020 | $9,293 | $788,180 | $647,436 | $140,744 |
| 2019 | $9,111 | $772,727 | $634,742 | $137,985 |
| 2018 | $8,984 | $757,577 | $622,297 | $135,280 |
| 2017 | $8,821 | $742,724 | $610,096 | $132,628 |
| 2016 | $8,619 | $728,162 | $598,134 | $130,028 |
| 2015 | $8,494 | $717,225 | $589,150 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $8,346 | $703,177 | $577,610 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map