L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Laura Finn
Carol Ann Osgrove, Broker
Estimated Value: $1,654,000 - $1,921,657
Fabulous Morro Hills Horse Property complete with 6 stall barn, horse corrals, and full riding arena. Large separate workshop that any car enthusiast would love complete with car lift and other whistles and bells. Active avocado grove & hundreds of fruit trees. Owned solar panels for house and pool. A bright and open floor plan with Large Kitchen, center Island butcher block top, family room, pool, and some of the best views in Morro Hills. Too many amenities to list. A must see. Neighborhoods: Morro Hills Equipment: Dryer,Garage Door Opener,Pool/Spa/Equipment, Shed(s) Other Fees: 115 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: GSL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Finn
Carol Ann Osgrove, Broker License #00898866 Listed on: 05/26/2017
Co-Listed By
Carol Osgrove
Carol Ann Osgrove, Broker License #00429789
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Deborah | $975,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Shaver Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Shaver Ronald W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Shaver Ronald W | -- | Benefit Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Deborah | $612,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaver Ronald W | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaver Ronald W | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $975,000 | -15.2% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,912 | $1,109,377 | $268,620 | $840,757 |
| 2024 | $11,912 | $1,087,625 | $263,353 | $824,272 |
| 2023 | $11,545 | $1,066,300 | $258,190 | $808,110 |
| 2022 | $11,551 | $1,045,393 | $253,128 | $792,265 |
| 2021 | $11,173 | $1,024,896 | $248,165 | $776,731 |
| 2020 | $11,261 | $1,014,388 | $245,621 | $768,767 |
| 2019 | $11,046 | $994,499 | $240,805 | $753,694 |
| 2018 | $10,807 | $975,000 | $236,084 | $738,916 |
| 2017 | $9,434 | $848,723 | $205,508 | $643,215 |
| 2016 | $8,804 | $795,000 | $328,000 | $467,000 |
| 2015 | $8,303 | $750,000 | $310,000 | $440,000 |
| 2014 | $8,037 | $725,000 | $300,000 | $425,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Laura Finn
Carol Ann Osgrove, Broker
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Carol Osgrove
Carol Ann Osgrove, Broker
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 170027517
APN: 121-230-36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.