167 Chapel Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Chapel Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $445,976, approximately $304 per square foot. 167 Chapel Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Carpenter Jerral and Carpenter Leanne M
Bought by
Jerral And Leanne Carpenter Living Trust and Carpenter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerral And Leanne Carpenter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $232,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $226,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $219,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $213,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $206,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $200,926 | $0 | $0 |