167 E 216th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $762,593
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 E 216th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $661,648, approximately $892 per square foot. 167 E 216th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Tolento Gonzalo
Bought by
Tolento Gonzalo and Tolento Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,331
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Tolento Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Araujo Ruth E
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Araujo Ruth E
Bought by
Araujo Ruth E and Araujo Jeff James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Pito Elekana
Bought by
Araujo Jeff James and Araujo Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Araujo Jeff James
Bought by
Araujo Jeff James and Araujo Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
13.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Pito Elekana
Bought by
Araujo Jeff James and Araujo Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
13.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolento Gonzalo | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Tolento Gonzalo | $330,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $352,995 | Landsafe Title | |
| Araujo Ruth E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Araujo Jeff James | -- | Southland Title | |
| Araujo Jeff James | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Jeff James | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolento Gonzalo | $245,900 | |
| Closed | Tolento Gonzalo | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Jeff James | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Jeff James | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,483 | $553,768 | $367,776 | $185,992 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $542,911 | $360,565 | $182,346 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $532,267 | $353,496 | $178,771 |
| 2022 | $6,772 | $521,831 | $346,565 | $175,266 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $511,600 | $339,770 | $171,830 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $496,429 | $329,694 | $166,735 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $486,696 | $323,230 | $163,466 |
| 2016 | $6,011 | $464,000 | $395,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $400,000 | $340,300 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $400,000 | $340,300 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map