176 E 215th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $649,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E 215th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $632,211, approximately $853 per square foot. 176 E 215th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Combs Trust and Kenneth A
Bought by
Ramos Alex M and Ramos Josephine V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,773
Outstanding Balance
$37,804
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$594,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Alex M | $150,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Alex M | $148,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $235,132 | $135,908 | $99,224 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $230,523 | $133,244 | $97,279 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $226,004 | $130,632 | $95,372 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $221,573 | $128,071 | $93,502 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $217,229 | $125,560 | $91,669 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $210,788 | $121,837 | $88,951 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $206,656 | $119,449 | $87,207 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $198,633 | $114,811 | $83,822 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $195,650 | $113,087 | $82,563 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $191,818 | $110,872 | $80,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map