167 E Tulane Rd Unit 169 Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,330 - $499,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 E Tulane Rd Unit 169, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $468,583, approximately $193 per square foot. 167 E Tulane Rd Unit 169 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1979
Bought by
Bennett Jon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jon W | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $129,160 | $34,060 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $129,160 | $34,060 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $129,160 | $34,060 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $96,710 | $25,170 | $71,540 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $96,710 | $25,170 | $71,540 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $96,710 | $25,170 | $71,540 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $74,380 | $19,360 | $55,020 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $74,380 | $19,360 | $55,020 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $74,380 | $19,360 | $55,020 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $68,460 | $18,690 | $49,770 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $68,460 | $18,690 | $49,770 |
| 2014 | $4,245 | $68,460 | $18,690 | $49,770 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $67,585 | $17,815 | $49,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map