167 Edwards St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Edwards St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 167 Edwards St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Ianni Sam and Ianni Samuel J
Bought by
Samuel J Ianni And Pamela A Ianni Family Trus and Ianni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Nutcracker Equity Llc
Bought by
Ianni Samuel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Jervis Delmar E
Bought by
Jervis Delmar E and Jervis Floura Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Edman Parry R
Bought by
Jervis Delmar E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,609
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel J Ianni And Pamela A Ianni Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ianni Samuel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ianni Samuel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ianni Samuel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jervis Delmar E | -- | None Available | |
| Jervis Delmar E | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jervis Delmar E | $43,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $25,900 | $6,020 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $25,900 | $6,020 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $25,900 | $6,020 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $983 | $22,020 | $3,470 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $606 | $22,020 | $3,470 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $619 | $22,020 | $3,470 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $406 | $17,080 | $3,290 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map