167 Edwin Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Edwin Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $544,984, approximately $353 per square foot. 167 Edwin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Steele Robert M and Steele Sue A
Bought by
Robert M And Sue A Steele Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Keith Thomas C and Keith David W
Bought by
Steele Robert M and Steele Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M And Sue A Steele Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Steele Robert M | $325,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele Robert M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $390,590 | $108,160 | $282,430 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $382,933 | $106,040 | $276,893 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $375,425 | $103,962 | $271,463 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $368,065 | $101,924 | $266,141 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $360,849 | $99,926 | $260,923 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $357,150 | $98,902 | $258,248 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $350,148 | $96,963 | $253,185 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $343,283 | $95,062 | $248,221 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $336,553 | $93,199 | $243,354 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $329,955 | $91,372 | $238,583 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $119,127 | $36,950 | $82,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,795 | $36,227 | $80,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map