167 Lasky Rd Beacon Falls, CT 06403
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Lasky Rd, Beacon Falls, CT 06403 and is currently estimated at $386,892, approximately $279 per square foot. 167 Lasky Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Laurel Ledge School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1983
Bought by
Mento Michael J and Mento Jeanette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mento Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mento Michael J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $164,960 | $59,920 | $105,040 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $164,960 | $59,920 | $105,040 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $164,960 | $59,920 | $105,040 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $164,960 | $59,920 | $105,040 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $138,070 | $57,820 | $80,250 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $138,070 | $57,820 | $80,250 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $138,070 | $57,820 | $80,250 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $138,070 | $57,820 | $80,250 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $138,070 | $57,820 | $80,250 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $151,750 | $69,400 | $82,350 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $151,750 | $69,400 | $82,350 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $151,750 | $69,400 | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map