NOT LISTED FOR SALE

167 Mount Saint Charles Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895

Bernon District Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $362,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2021

Last sale price $260,500 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,132 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

* Estimated Payment $1,046 Per Month * 0% Down 30-Year fixed mortgage rate of 3.1% with an APR of 3.3% to those who qualify. * Taxes insurance not included * Rates As of 5/21/21.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
This charming 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Bungalow features beautiful woodwork adding character to this well maintained home. Double parlors and formal dining room make this home comfortable for family gatherings and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of the laundry room on the first floor. Forced air gas heat and energy efficient Navien tankless hot water system. Newer vinyl siding and windows. The house sits high above the road, offering great views from the front porch. Located in a great Area

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Clark

Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT Listed on: 05/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Clark

Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT Listed on: 05/21/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,139

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 319
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167MOUNTSAINTCHARLESAVWOON

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,139

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1452
  • Subdivision Name: Bernon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Skylights, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1288.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6325.0
  • Parcel #: 167MOUNTSAINTCHARLESAVWOON
  • Zoning: R3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3139.0
  • Tax Lot: 319
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Silva Peter F
Bought by
Beyaztas Ressul
Current Estimated Value
$341,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,946
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$326,524

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$260,500
Premium/Discount to List
$15,600
6.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$255,781
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Smigiel Laurie A
Bought by
Dowdell Laurie

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2017
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.91%
Original Mortgage
$117,521
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Stlaurent Roger and Stlaurent Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
5.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beyaztas Ressul $320,000 --
Silva Peter F $260,500 None Available
Silva Peter F $260,500 None Available
Silva Peter F $260,500 None Available
Dowdell Laurie -- None Available
Dowdell Laurie -- None Available
Dowdell Laurie -- None Available
Smigiel Laurie A $123,000 --
Stlaurent Roger $156,500 --
Smigiel Laurie A $123,000 --
Stlaurent Roger $156,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beyaztas Ressul $15,000
Previous Owner Silva Peter F $255,781
Previous Owner Smigiel Laurie A $117,521
Previous Owner Stlaurent Roger $122,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $260,500 +6.4% $202 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $244,900 +99.1% $190 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Sold $123,000 -1.6% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2017 07/28/17 For Sale $125,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,715 $330,800 $105,900 $224,900
2024 $3,622 $249,100 $93,900 $155,200
2023 $3,482 $249,100 $93,900 $155,200
2022 $3,482 $249,100 $93,900 $155,200
2021 $3,107 $130,800 $58,400 $72,400
2020 $3,139 $130,800 $58,400 $72,400
2018 $3,150 $130,800 $58,400 $72,400
2017 $3,766 $125,100 $46,100 $79,000
2016 $3,983 $125,100 $46,100 $79,000
2015 $4,576 $125,100 $46,100 $79,000
2014 $3,057 $121,500 $50,800 $70,700

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1283452

State-Wide MLS

APN: WOON-000029H-000319-000024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.