Seller's Agent in 2025
Claire Abate
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 965-4525
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Investors and builders take note! This expansive 8-acre parcel offers a fantastic opportunity in a desirable Bridgewater location. Zoned Residential D, the property allows for single-family and duplex dwellings, providing flexibility for future development. Sewer access at Crapo Street. Frontage on both Oak Street and Crapo Street. Set in a an established neighborhood Please note: the existing structure is uninhabitable and unsafe for entry—property is being sold as-is.Don’t miss your chance to secure one of the area’s few large residential lots!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $800,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,200,000 | Commercial |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $800,000 | 0.0% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,509 | $803,800 | $522,600 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $8,861 | $729,900 | $497,500 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $675,100 | $478,200 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $8,092 | $565,100 | $419,400 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $13,439 | $493,900 | $374,500 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $466,700 | $359,900 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $461,700 | $359,900 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $13,085 | $428,900 | $333,600 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $13,173 | $425,200 | $333,600 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $419,000 | $327,300 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $331,400 | $239,000 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $5,145 | $316,600 | $221,300 | $95,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Claire Abate
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 965-4525
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tom Dixon
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 889-6534
37 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73391969
APN: BRID-000011-000000-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.