195 Oak St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $538,040 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Oak St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $561,510, approximately $365 per square foot. 195 Oak St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Carl
Bought by
Manhart Jason and Manhart Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$242,205
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Carl and Hanson Carl A
Bought by
Hanson Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Steven
Bought by
Hanson Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Hanson Dora
Bought by
Hanson Carl and Hanson Steven M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhart Jason | $315,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Carl | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Carl | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Carl | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Carl | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manhart Jason | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Carl | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Carl | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,911 | $499,700 | $184,300 | $315,400 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $473,500 | $175,600 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $443,600 | $164,100 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $389,900 | $143,900 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $104 | $350,000 | $128,500 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $12,453 | $329,700 | $123,600 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $320,400 | $123,600 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $304,600 | $114,000 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $276,200 | $114,000 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $266,300 | $111,800 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $255,400 | $108,500 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $243,100 | $99,800 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map