178 Oak St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $483,272 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Oak St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $514,068, approximately $344 per square foot. 178 Oak St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Odonnell Helen J and Odonnell William F
Bought by
Odonnell William F and Odonnell Helen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odonnell William F | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $446,300 | $186,400 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $422,800 | $177,500 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $395,500 | $165,900 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $347,400 | $145,500 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $310,600 | $129,900 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $279,700 | $124,900 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $272,700 | $124,900 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $233,200 | $115,300 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $222,800 | $115,300 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $215,500 | $113,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $208,300 | $109,700 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $200,000 | $100,900 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map