Estimated Value: $424,057 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Park Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $486,014, approximately $455 per square foot. 167 Park Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Nunez Eduardo and Nunez Iris
Bought by
Nunez Eduardo and Nunez Iris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Dipasquale Joann
Bought by
Nunez Eduarado
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,805
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$403,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Eduarado | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Eduarado | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,938 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $7,296 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $7,229 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $7,042 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $6,843 | $133,500 | $73,100 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map