Estimated Value: $688,000 - $1,540,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Park Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $968,660, approximately $384 per square foot. 175 Park Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Wilgus Joseph W and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Jaludi Amin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Ichart Marc and Ichart Susan
Bought by
Wilgus Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,890
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Sheppard Edward
Bought by
Ichart Marc and Ichart Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaludi Amin A | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Wilgus Joseph W | $137,000 | -- | |
| Ichart Marc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilgus Joseph W | $135,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Ichart Marc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,606 | $212,000 | $58,400 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $12,122 | $212,000 | $58,400 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $11,986 | $212,000 | $58,400 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $11,974 | $212,000 | $58,400 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $11,921 | $212,000 | $58,400 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $11,535 | $209,200 | $58,400 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $10,296 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $10,202 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $10,059 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $9,938 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $9,657 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map