Estimated Value: $547,511 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Park Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $661,628, approximately $342 per square foot. 145 Park Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Carbone Anthony and Carbone Jacqueline
Bought by
Carbone Anthony and Carbone Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Carbone Anthony and Carbone Jacqueline Carbone
Bought by
Carbone Anthony and Carbone Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Skawinski Stanley and Skawinski Rose
Bought by
Carbone Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbone Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carbone Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carbone Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Carbone Anthony | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbone Anthony | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Carbone Anthony | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,411 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $10,012 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $9,900 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $9,890 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $9,846 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $9,655 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $9,569 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $9,482 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $9,349 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $9,237 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $8,976 | $175,100 | $77,400 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map