167 Richard Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $666,695
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Richard Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $664,674, approximately $422 per square foot. 167 Richard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Buckley John F and Buckley Kay B
Bought by
167 Richard Rd Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Gaine Andrea
Bought by
Buckley John and Buckley Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Young John
Bought by
Colucci Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 167 Richard Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley John | $460,000 | -- | |
| Colucci Andrea | $315,000 | -- | |
| Colucci Andrea | $315,000 | -- | |
| Colucci Andrea | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckley John | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colucci Andrea | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $604,900 | $394,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $565,600 | $357,700 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $516,200 | $321,400 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $485,100 | $290,300 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $445,000 | $262,300 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $421,200 | $238,500 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $389,800 | $228,100 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $363,100 | $207,400 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $352,700 | $197,000 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $339,000 | $186,600 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $307,900 | $155,500 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $287,500 | $149,300 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map