NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $645,000 - $731,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,391 Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2012

Last sale price $261,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,163 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

This home is located in a well established So. Braintree neighborhood of classic 1950's ranches. The home is in need of some updates and is being sold "As Is". Price reflects the condition. The house has a lot of classic charm and all the systems have been maintained by the L/T owner. Situated on a 12,750 sf level lot with many mature plantings. Easy one level living with no steps to worry about. The home has a 1 car att garage with a newer roof. Close to schools, transportation, & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Gustavsen

Conway - Quincy License #455013755 Listed on: 05/11/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Gustavsen

Conway - Quincy License #455021496

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1955

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
  • Electric: Fuses, 60 Amps/Less
  • Energy: Storm Windows, Storm Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor, 13X10
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor, 10X10
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor, 10X6
  • Bathroom #2: First Floor, 5X4
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 13X11
  • Living Room: First Floor, 20X11
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor, 13X11
  • Master Bedroom Description: Half Bath
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 15X10

Exterior Features

  • Frontage: 100
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio, Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street, Tandem, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Oil, Tankless
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Connolly Coleman and Connolly Lori S
Bought by
Saintpierre Joyce
Current Estimated Value
$679,200

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2012
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$261,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
3.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saintpierre Joyce $469,000 --
Connolly Coleman $261,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Connolly Coleman $245,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Sold $261,000 -3.0% $188 / Sq Ft
05/19/2012 05/19/12 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2012 05/11/12 For Sale $269,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,475 $648,800 $381,900 $266,900
2024 $5,773 $609,000 $346,700 $262,300
2023 $5,459 $559,300 $311,600 $247,700
2022 $5,265 $529,100 $281,400 $247,700
2021 $4,851 $487,500 $254,300 $233,200
2020 $4,441 $450,400 $231,200 $219,200
2019 $4,195 $415,800 $221,100 $194,700
2018 $3,768 $357,500 $201,000 $156,500
2017 $3,732 $347,500 $191,000 $156,500
2016 $3,667 $334,000 $180,900 $153,100
2015 $3,364 $303,900 $150,800 $153,100
2014 $3,188 $279,200 $144,700 $134,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71381438

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BRAI-001087-000000-000063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.