192 Richard Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,571 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Richard Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $684,643, approximately $376 per square foot. 192 Richard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Killian Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Killian Ft and Killian Jeffrey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Killian Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $638,500 | $381,900 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $599,700 | $346,700 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $549,700 | $311,600 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $519,500 | $281,400 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $477,600 | $254,300 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $454,500 | $231,200 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $419,300 | $221,100 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $369,200 | $201,000 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $359,200 | $191,000 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $345,200 | $180,900 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $315,100 | $150,800 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $286,800 | $144,700 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map