167 Riverview Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Riverview Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $478,517, approximately $408 per square foot. 167 Riverview Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Tama Joseph D
Bought by
Boncardo Anthony and Boncardo Marian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Tarracciano David J and Tarracciano Mauree
Bought by
Tama Joseph D and Cammarata Jennifer L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boncardo Anthony | $155,000 | -- | |
| Tama Joseph D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $373,600 | $115,300 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $349,200 | $104,800 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $8,839 | $322,400 | $104,800 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $290,100 | $95,300 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $259,600 | $84,800 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $242,600 | $75,700 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $242,600 | $75,700 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $238,600 | $75,700 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $229,800 | $75,700 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $224,800 | $75,700 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,800 | $75,700 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,300 | $95,000 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map