167 Tyree Cir Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $210,238 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Tyree Cir, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $245,810, approximately $159 per square foot. 167 Tyree Cir is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Brunsma Mitch
Bought by
King Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Outstanding Balance
$61,786
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Tammy | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Tammy | $133,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $97,330 | $29,050 | $68,280 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $98,290 | $29,050 | $69,240 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $93,910 | $29,050 | $64,860 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $89,470 | $29,050 | $60,420 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $90,310 | $29,050 | $61,260 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $90,310 | $29,050 | $61,260 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $91,150 | $29,050 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $92,050 | $29,050 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $92,040 | $29,040 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $92,820 | $29,040 | $63,780 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $93,000 | $29,040 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $92,940 | $29,040 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map