Estimated Value: $163,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 W Main St, Lucas, OH 44843 and is currently estimated at $174,343, approximately $148 per square foot. 167 W Main St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lucas Elementary School, Lucas Heritage Middle School, and Lucas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Carr Keith D and Carr Mary I
Bought by
Easer Troy A and Easter Lora M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$115,906
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Staats Paul Douglas
Bought by
Carr Keith D and Carr Mary I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Brubaker Corrinne S
Bought by
Staats Paul Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easer Troy A | $130,000 | Barrister Title Group | |
| Carr Keith D | $75,000 | Uwl Creek Title Agency | |
| Staats Paul Douglas | $41,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easer Troy A | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Keith D | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Staats Paul Douglas | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $42,250 | $6,010 | $36,240 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $42,250 | $6,010 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $42,250 | $6,010 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $26,540 | $5,600 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $25,530 | $5,600 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $25,530 | $5,600 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $20,080 | $4,750 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $19,670 | $4,340 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $19,670 | $4,340 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $986 | $19,240 | $4,210 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | $986 | $19,240 | $4,210 | $15,030 |
| 2014 | $991 | $19,240 | $4,210 | $15,030 |
| 2012 | $502 | $19,830 | $4,340 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map