1670 28th St Emeryville, CA 94608
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 28th St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $588,603, approximately $370 per square foot. 1670 28th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Williams Bill
Bought by
Ayele Teruwork and Ramilo Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,046
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Ettie Street Llc
Bought by
Williams Bill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayele Teruwork | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Bill | $602,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayele Teruwork | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Bill | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,274 | $441,978 | $132,593 | $309,385 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $433,315 | $129,994 | $303,321 |
| 2023 | $7,591 | $424,821 | $127,446 | $297,375 |
| 2022 | $7,367 | $416,494 | $124,948 | $291,546 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $408,327 | $122,498 | $285,829 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $404,143 | $121,243 | $282,900 |
| 2019 | $6,621 | $396,221 | $118,866 | $277,355 |
| 2018 | $6,389 | $388,455 | $116,536 | $271,919 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $380,841 | $114,252 | $266,589 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $373,375 | $112,012 | $261,363 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $367,770 | $110,331 | $257,439 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $330,000 | $99,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map