1670 Docena Rd Carlsbad, CA 92011
Aviara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,378,000 - $2,542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,697
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Docena Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,449,048, approximately $662 per square foot. 1670 Docena Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Romero Victor and Romero Victoria E
Bought by
Romero Family Trust and Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Neff Gary and Neff Linda
Bought by
Romero Victor and Romero Victoria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2004
Sold by
Neff Gary and Neff Linda
Bought by
Neff Gary and Neff Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Sachs Michael B and Sachs Gail B
Bought by
Neff Gary and Neff Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
L P Brehm Aviara Iii Development Associ
Bought by
Sachs Michael B and Sachs Gail B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Victor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Victor | $990,000 | California Title Company | |
| Neff Gary | -- | -- | |
| Neff Gary | $800,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Sachs Michael B | $502,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Victor | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff Gary | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,888 | $1,326,322 | $660,833 | $665,489 |
| 2024 | $13,888 | $1,300,317 | $647,876 | $652,441 |
| 2023 | $13,817 | $1,274,822 | $635,173 | $639,649 |
| 2022 | $13,603 | $1,249,826 | $622,719 | $627,107 |
| 2021 | $13,500 | $1,225,320 | $610,509 | $614,811 |
| 2020 | $13,408 | $1,212,756 | $604,249 | $608,507 |
| 2019 | $13,165 | $1,188,977 | $592,401 | $596,576 |
| 2018 | $12,632 | $1,165,665 | $580,786 | $584,879 |
| 2017 | $90 | $1,070,000 | $530,000 | $540,000 |
| 2016 | $9,495 | $890,000 | $441,000 | $449,000 |
| 2015 | $9,598 | $890,000 | $441,000 | $449,000 |
| 2014 | $10,166 | $890,000 | $441,000 | $449,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map