1670 E 1475 S Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $293,476
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 E 1475 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $286,619, approximately $256 per square foot. 1670 E 1475 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Laura Mae Owen-Keirstead Living Trust and Owen-Keirstead Laura Mae
Bought by
Bitton Family Revocable Living Trust and Bitton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Keirstead Laura Mae Owen
Bought by
Owen Keirstead Laura Mae and Laura Mae Owen Keirstead Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Owen Laura Mae and Keirstead Laura Mae Owen
Bought by
Keirstead Laura Mae Owen and The Laura Mae Owen Keirstead Inter Vivos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitton Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Us Title | |
| Owen Keirstead Laura Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Keirstead Laura Mae Owen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $297,312 | $60,000 | $237,312 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $160,600 | $33,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $161,700 | $33,000 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $198,000 | $40,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $158,000 | $22,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $144,000 | $22,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $143,000 | $22,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $116,000 | $15,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $953 | $55,000 | $8,250 | $46,750 |
| 2015 | $781 | $44,000 | $8,250 | $35,750 |
| 2014 | $696 | $38,500 | $8,250 | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map