1670 Grace Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,723,000 - $3,354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$1,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Grace Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $3,001,521, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 1670 Grace Ave is a home with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Tersigni Family Lp
Bought by
Tersigni Lucille Dorcich and The Lucille Dorcich Tersigni Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,525,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,174,996
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,826,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Tersigni Lucille D and Tersigni Lucille M
Bought by
Tersigni Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tersigni Lucille Dorcich | $1,525,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Tersigni Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Tersigni Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tersigni Lucille Dorcich | $1,525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,644 | $1,916,942 | $1,201,846 | $715,096 |
| 2024 | $23,644 | $1,879,356 | $1,178,281 | $701,075 |
| 2023 | $23,309 | $1,842,507 | $1,155,178 | $687,329 |
| 2022 | $23,131 | $1,806,380 | $1,132,528 | $673,852 |
| 2021 | $22,730 | $1,770,962 | $1,110,322 | $660,640 |
| 2020 | $22,148 | $1,752,804 | $1,098,938 | $653,866 |
| 2019 | $21,852 | $1,718,437 | $1,077,391 | $641,046 |
| 2018 | $21,177 | $1,684,743 | $1,056,266 | $628,477 |
| 2017 | $20,890 | $1,651,709 | $1,035,555 | $616,154 |
| 2016 | $19,649 | $1,619,323 | $1,015,250 | $604,073 |
| 2015 | $19,346 | $1,595,000 | $1,000,000 | $595,000 |
| 2014 | $7,024 | $545,675 | $179,882 | $365,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map