1670 Highland Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,314 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Highland Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $407,579, approximately $330 per square foot. 1670 Highland Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Familar Emmanuel C and Familar Remedios A
Bought by
Familar Remedios A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Familar Remedios A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $21,265 | $5,750 | $15,515 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $21,265 | $5,750 | $15,515 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $23,369 | $5,750 | $17,619 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $20,845 | $4,750 | $16,095 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $20,845 | $4,750 | $16,095 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $20,845 | $4,750 | $16,095 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $19,490 | $4,000 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $4,760 | $19,490 | $4,000 | $15,490 |
| 2013 | $4,606 | $19,490 | $4,000 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map