1670 Sacramento St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $2,068,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Sacramento St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,733,553, approximately $897 per square foot. 1670 Sacramento St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Bauden Richard F
Bought by
Scholar Seth A and Scholar Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Bauden Richard F
Bought by
Bauden Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Schmidt Laurelda Marie
Bought by
Schmidt Laurelda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholar Seth A | $244,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bauden Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Laurelda Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scholar Seth A | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,572 | $398,322 | $121,596 | $283,726 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $390,375 | $119,212 | $278,163 |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $389,584 | $116,875 | $272,709 |
| 2022 | $9,223 | $374,947 | $114,584 | $267,363 |
| 2021 | $9,203 | $367,458 | $112,337 | $262,121 |
| 2020 | $8,608 | $370,620 | $111,186 | $259,434 |
| 2019 | $8,140 | $363,354 | $109,006 | $254,348 |
| 2018 | $7,944 | $356,231 | $106,869 | $249,362 |
| 2017 | $7,650 | $349,248 | $104,774 | $244,474 |
| 2016 | $7,287 | $342,401 | $102,720 | $239,681 |
| 2015 | $7,158 | $337,261 | $101,178 | $236,083 |
| 2014 | $7,043 | $330,655 | $99,196 | $231,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map