1670 Shire Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,250,902
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Shire Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,161,476, approximately $441 per square foot. 1670 Shire Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Ripa Maria Christine and Ripa James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,458
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$900,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Kirchmeier Scott A and Kirchmeier Gail A
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Raridan William J and Raridan Nina
Bought by
Kirchmeier Scott A and Kirchmeier Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Raridan William J and Raridan Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripa Maria Christine | $420,000 | Orange Coast | |
| Bank Of America N A | $415,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kirchmeier Scott A | $525,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Raridan William J | $242,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ripa Maria Christine | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchmeier Scott A | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raridan William J | $217,800 | |
| Closed | Kirchmeier Scott A | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $527,528 | $240,827 | $286,701 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $517,185 | $236,105 | $281,080 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $507,045 | $231,476 | $275,569 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $497,104 | $226,938 | $270,166 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $487,358 | $222,489 | $264,869 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $482,362 | $220,208 | $262,154 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $472,905 | $215,891 | $257,014 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $463,633 | $211,658 | $251,975 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $454,543 | $207,508 | $247,035 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $445,632 | $203,440 | $242,192 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $438,940 | $200,385 | $238,555 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $430,343 | $196,460 | $233,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map