5779 Spur Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,086,809
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5779 Spur Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,049,452, approximately $499 per square foot. 5779 Spur Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Long Charlson William and Long Anna Lynn
Bought by
Ressler Michael W and Ottenberg Casey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,190
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Long Charlson W
Bought by
Long Charlson William and Long Anna Lynn Littrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Long Anna
Bought by
Long Charlson W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,600
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Kricfalusi Michael A and Dirkson Debra J
Bought by
Long Charlson W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,600
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Keul Jeffrey B and Keul Kari L
Bought by
Kricfalusi Michael A and Dirkson Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Marlborough Development Corp
Bought by
Keul Jeffrey B and Keul Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,550
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ressler Michael W | $595,000 | First American Title | |
| Long Charlson William | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Long Charlson W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Long Charlson W | $414,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kricfalusi Michael A | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Keul Jeffrey B | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ressler Michael W | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Charlson William | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Charlson W | $331,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kricfalusi Michael A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keul Jeffrey B | $197,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,586 | $704,353 | $230,035 | $474,318 |
| 2024 | $7,586 | $690,543 | $225,525 | $465,018 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $677,003 | $221,103 | $455,900 |
| 2022 | $7,387 | $663,729 | $216,768 | $446,961 |
| 2021 | $7,222 | $650,716 | $212,518 | $438,198 |
| 2020 | $7,198 | $644,044 | $210,339 | $433,705 |
| 2019 | $7,092 | $631,416 | $206,215 | $425,201 |
| 2018 | $6,743 | $619,036 | $202,172 | $416,864 |
| 2017 | $6,619 | $606,899 | $198,208 | $408,691 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $448,053 | $146,330 | $301,723 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $441,323 | $144,132 | $297,191 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $432,679 | $141,309 | $291,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map