16708 32nd Ave E Tacoma, WA 98446
Estimated Value: $716,223 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16708 32nd Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $785,556, approximately $284 per square foot. 16708 32nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Clover Creek Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Labelle Mary A
Bought by
Mackenzie Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $721,300 | $307,800 | $413,500 |
| 2024 | $911 | $692,300 | $290,300 | $402,000 |
| 2023 | $911 | $663,900 | $262,000 | $401,900 |
| 2022 | $932 | $711,200 | $264,900 | $446,300 |
| 2021 | $979 | $491,300 | $169,800 | $321,500 |
| 2019 | $952 | $445,200 | $135,900 | $309,300 |
| 2018 | $999 | $416,700 | $126,200 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $378,000 | $115,500 | $262,500 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $302,300 | $92,200 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $298,900 | $81,900 | $217,000 |
| 2013 | $2,186 | $265,900 | $68,300 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map