1671 Beach Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,426,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Beach Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,257,604, approximately $649 per square foot. 1671 Beach Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Raymond John D and Raymond Pamela M
Bought by
Raymond John D and Raymond Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey Price and Smith Donna Mae
Bought by
Raymond John D and Raymond Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond John D | -- | None Available | |
| Raymond John D | -- | None Available | |
| Raymond John D | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $361,202 | $160,458 | $200,744 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $347,179 | $154,228 | $192,951 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $340,372 | $151,204 | $189,168 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $333,700 | $148,240 | $185,460 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $330,279 | $146,720 | $183,559 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $323,805 | $143,844 | $179,961 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $317,457 | $141,024 | $176,433 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $311,233 | $138,259 | $172,974 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $305,132 | $135,549 | $169,583 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $300,550 | $133,513 | $167,037 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $294,664 | $130,898 | $163,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map