1671 Big Sur Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $442,079 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Big Sur Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $454,770, approximately $228 per square foot. 1671 Big Sur Dr is a home with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Jacqueline A
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,716
Outstanding Balance
$228,377
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Daley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,716
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Daniel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hernandez Daniel | $325,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Daniel | $259,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Daniel | $259,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $351,402 | $81,181 | $270,221 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $337,759 | $78,030 | $259,729 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $331,137 | $76,500 | $254,637 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $324,645 | $75,000 | $249,645 |
| 2020 | $741 | $13,799 | $13,799 | $0 |
| 2019 | $898 | $13,528 | $13,528 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $13,263 | $13,263 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $13,003 | $13,003 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $12,748 | $12,748 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $12,557 | $12,557 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $12,311 | $12,311 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map