1671 Buckingham Path Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $451,036
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,737
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Buckingham Path, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $400,509, approximately $146 per square foot. 1671 Buckingham Path is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Karli Wade and Karli Barbara
Bought by
Dahlin Brandon and Dahlin Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$329,379
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Karli Wade M and Karli Barbara L
Bought by
Dahlin Brandon Michael and Dahlin Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$329,379
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,130
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlin Brandon | $355,000 | -- | |
| Dahlin Brandon Michael | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlin Brandon | $348,570 | |
| Closed | Dahlin Brandon Michael | $348,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $374,200 | $100,900 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $354,300 | $89,700 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $354,300 | $89,700 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $308,400 | $89,700 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $260,700 | $78,400 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $251,200 | $78,400 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $246,400 | $75,600 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $241,200 | $78,900 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $233,900 | $78,900 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $216,300 | $72,800 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $216,300 | $72,800 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,500 | $72,800 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map