$265,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

14 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Lincoln Middle School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 4-minute walk to Star Heights Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

This inviting home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Recently updated roof and windows. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and daily conveniences in central Rio Rancho. Wood burning fireplace and located on a 1/4 acre lot! This house presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a well-located home that balances comfort, functionality, and value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DANIEL VAQUERA

Realty One of New Mexico License #REC20250213 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Realty One of New Mexico

Last Buyer's Agent

Tish Treadwell

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #53470

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1011069115028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,620

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Unser Blvd NW. Turn west onto Southern Blvd SE. Turn North onto Tarpon Ave SE. Turn east onto Wexford Rd SE. Turn North onto Polaris Blvd SE. Turn west onto Domain Loop SE. House is on the right side.
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25

• Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1340.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Green Features

  • Green Power: None

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 1011069115028
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1620.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$265,000
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.53%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,185

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
List Price
$136,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic National Title In
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 New Conventional
Open $255,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,536 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $265,000 +94.9% $198 / Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Sale $136,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,573 $44,962 $8,541 $36,421
2024 $1,549 $43,652 $8,286 $35,366
2023 $1,549 $42,381 $8,014 $34,367
2022 $1,504 $41,147 $7,699 $33,448
2021 $1,493 $39,949 $7,651 $32,298
2020 $1,449 $38,786 $0 $0
2019 $1,417 $37,656 $0 $0
2018 $1,293 $36,559 $0 $0
2017 $1,118 $33,990 $0 $0
2016 $1,213 $33,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,173 $33,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,000 $7,285 $23,715
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1097710

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-011-069-115-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.