1671 E River Rd Livingston, MT 59047
Estimated Value: $1,630,000 - $2,671,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$1,735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 E River Rd, Livingston, MT 59047 and is currently estimated at $2,214,202, approximately $1,735 per square foot. 1671 E River Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Arrowhead 7-8, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Bought by
Mac Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Ranch Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,708 | $1,884,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $1,497,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $1,497,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $1,056,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $1,056,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,039 | $946,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $946,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $780,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $780,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $760,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $760,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $386,837 | $0 | $0 |