1671 Greenfield Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $512,391 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Greenfield Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $526,848, approximately $280 per square foot. 1671 Greenfield Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Kenneth Wallace Kinchen and Kenneth Bridget Rene
Bought by
Kinchen Kenneth Wallace and Kinchen Bridget Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,745
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Kinchen Kenneth Wallace and Kinchen Bridget Renee
Bought by
Renee Kenneth Wallace Kinchen and Renee Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Shaw/Locan #1 Inc
Bought by
Kinchen Kenneth W and Kinchen Bridget R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinchen Kenneth Wallace | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Renee Kenneth Wallace Kinchen | -- | None Available | |
| Kinchen Kenneth W | $288,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinchen Kenneth Wallace | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinchen Kenneth W | $230,400 | |
| Closed | Kinchen Kenneth W | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $409,462 | $113,735 | $295,727 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $393,564 | $109,319 | $284,245 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $385,848 | $107,176 | $278,672 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $378,283 | $105,075 | $273,208 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $365,000 | $107,700 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $349,400 | $103,100 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $339,300 | $100,100 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $320,200 | $94,500 | $225,700 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $305,000 | $90,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $286,000 | $95,300 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $267,900 | $89,300 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map