1671 Trowville Ln Hayward, CA 94545
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,389 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Trowville Ln, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $841,597, approximately $752 per square foot. 1671 Trowville Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $189,946 | $100,743 | $96,203 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $186,085 | $98,768 | $94,317 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $189,298 | $96,831 | $92,467 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $178,587 | $94,933 | $90,654 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $174,948 | $93,071 | $88,877 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $180,083 | $92,117 | $87,966 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $176,552 | $90,311 | $86,241 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $173,091 | $88,541 | $84,550 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $169,698 | $86,805 | $82,893 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $166,371 | $85,103 | $81,268 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $163,872 | $83,825 | $80,047 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $160,663 | $82,183 | $78,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map